Regional Awards for Excellence

Regional leadership teams are recognized for excellence in the following focus areas:

SCHOLARSHIP

CAROLINAS REGION

Regional Coordinator
Beth Carraway

Regional Officers
Claire Chatfield
Donovan Dukes
Nicolas Montero
Paulina Page

GREATER NORTHWEST REGION

Regional Coordinator

Brenda Gee

Regional Officers
Joshua Hancock
Olatunji Oloko
Sydney Sharp
Gueneviere Sherlaw
Jade Truong
Athena Wahlstrom

INDIANA REGION

Regional Coordinator

Dr. Samantha Levy-Arnold

Associate Regional Coordinator
Jill Stewart

Regional Officers
Crystal Johnson
Dawn Marie
Christina Naylor
Alex Runyon

MISSOURI REGION

Regional Coordinator
Josephine Fritts

Associate Regional Coordinator
Steve Fritts

Regional Officers
Anthony Gonzales
Qudrat Onadipe
Nikohl Watson-Lowe
William Whitman

VIRGINIA/WEST VIRGINIA REGION

Regional Coordinator
Jenni VanCuren

Associate Regional Coordinator
Dr. James Brumbaugh

Regional Officers
Anastasia Durant

Jasmine Edwards
Morgan McKinney
Lex Wood

LEADERSHIP

MIDDLE STATES REGION

 Regional Coordinator
Patricia Van Atter

Associate Regional Coordinators
Jennifer Gasparino

Linda Gronberg-Quinn
Dr. Sarah Iepson
Michael McCloskey

Regional Officers
Briana Barone
Candice Giunta
Evan Meister
Rachel Mickle
Kimbi Bella Nkusi

MINN-KOTA REGION

Regional Coordinator
Dr. Jamie Mahlberg

Associate Regional Coordinator
Deanna Keller

Regional Officers
Kaylie Inscho

Amanda Judd
Marharyta Kazaieva
Isabela Mogosanu

NEVADA/CALIFORNIA REGION

 Regional Coordinator
Myriam Moody

Associate Regional Coordinators
Dr. Catherine Gillis

Bruno Rhodes

Regional Officers
Afsaneh Afsoon Aflaki

Enrique Baranda
Rachel Holderread
Dimitrius Loa
Vishala Thiagarajan
Adrian Tuschek
Maysa Wilson

NEW ENGLAND REGION

Regional Coordinator
Dr. Michelle Coach

Associate Regional Coordinator
Thayre Trzepacz

Regional Officers
Andrea Atkinson

Monica Bliss
Iman Bouzaghou
Amber Medeiros
Alicia Mollison
Alicia Vallette

 WISCONSIN REGION

Regional Coordinator

Jennifer McIntosh

Regional Officers
Dorea Lauer

Barbara Moreno
Emily Tauschek

SERVICE

GEORGIA REGION 

Regional Coordinator
Amy Hancock

Associate Regional Coordinator
Dr. Karen Huggin

Regional Officers
David Holloway

Juan Jimenez-Padilla
Frances “Shelly” Stephens

IOWA REGION 

Regional Coordinator
Sima Dabir

Regional Officers
Shane Gast

Chelsie Moore
Madisyn Ollie
Chelsie Pope
Eleanor Popeney

KANSAS/NEBRASKA REGION 

Regional Coordinator
Tammy Fuentez

Associate Regional Coordinators
Amy Osburn

Dr. Stacy Tucker

Regional Officers
Azim Bazarov
Luisa Honeywell
Hayden Jansen
Chisom Ogboh
Maram Soden 

MISSISSIPPI/LOUISIANA REGION 

Regional Coordinator
Dr. Ryan Ruckel

Associate Regional Coordinator
Dr. Terri Ruckel

Regional Officers
Brooklyn Boardman
Jacob Brogan
Camron Cooper
Chase Ezell
Aubrey Marie Gaudet
Anna Grace McKinney
Clayton Moulder
Tina Nguyen
Faith Patton
Diana Salinas
Carlin Taylor
Kristian Waren

VIRGINIA/WEST VIRGINIA REGION

Regional Coordinator
Jenni VanCuren

Associate Regional Coordinator
Dr. James Brumbaugh

Regional Officers
Anastasia Durant

Jasmine Edwards
Morgan McKinney
Lex Wood

FELLOWSHIP

INDIANA REGION 

Regional Coordinator
Dr. Samantha Levy-Arnold

Associate Regional Coordinator
Jill Stewart

Regional Officers
Crystal Johnson

Dawn Marie
Christina Naylor
Alex Runyon

NEW YORK REGION 

Regional Coordinator
Dr. Annie Tuttle

Associate Regional Coordinator
Dr. Payal Doctor

Regional Officers
Malik Atadzhanov
Neil Gillotti
Carter Alonzo Moreno
Leeanna Rutigliano

OHIO REGION

Regional Coordinator
David Sigmund

Associate Regional Coordinator
Richard Clever

Regional Officers
Melissa Miller
Breanna Napper
Ronald Salazar
Yudai Yamamoto
Andrea Young

ROCKY MOUNTAIN-CASCADE REGION

Regional Coordinator
Michelle Gietl

Regional Officers
Jody Ayers

Jesika Barnes
Kaitlyn Frump
Tiffany Thrift

TENNESSEE REGION

Regional Coordinator
Gregg Garrison

Regional Officers
Leanna Harmon
Madelyn Wood

CHAPTER ENGAGEMENT

CAROLINAS REGION

Regional Coordinator
Beth Carraway

Regional Officers
Claire Chatfield

Donovan Dukes
Nicolas Montero
Paulina Page

KANSAS/NEBRASKA REGION

Regional Coordinator
Tammy Fuentez

Associate Regional Coordinators
Amy Osburn

Dr. Stacy Tucker

Regional Officers
Azim Bazarov
Luisa Honeywell
Hayden Jansen
Chisom Ogboh
Maram Soden 

MICHIGAN REGION

Regional Coordinator
Lynnae Selberg

Associate Regional Coordinator
Jennifer McCabe

Regional Officers
Tala Alahmar
Yuliia Lane
Amber Marsh
Kristina Uribe

NEW ENGLAND REGION

Regional Coordinator
Dr. Michelle Coach

Associate Regional Coordinator
Thayre Trzepacz

Regional Officers
Andrea Atkinson

Monica Bliss
Iman Bouzaghou
Amber Medeiros
Alicia Mollison
Alicia Vallette

WISCONSIN REGION

Regional Coordinator
Jennifer McIntosh

Regional Officers
Dorea Lauer

Barbara Moreno
Emily Tauschek

 

DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION

ALABAMA REGION

Regional Coordinator
Dr. Liesl Harris

Associate Regional Coordinator
Dr. Kevin Windham

Regional Officers
Hope Jensen 

Adam Patterson
Anna Vasquez
Karoline Xavier

MICHIGAN REGION

Regional Coordinator
Lynnae Selberg

Associate Regional Coordinator
Jennifer McCabe

Regional Officers
Tala Alahmar
Yuliia Lane
Amber Marsh
Kristina Uribe

MINN-KOTA REGION

Regional Coordinator
Dr. Jamie Mahlberg

Associate Regional Coordinator
Deanna Keller

Regional Officers
Kaylie Inscho

Amanda Judd
Marharyta Kazaieva
Isabela Mogosanu

NEW YORK REGION

Regional Coordinator
Dr. Annie Tuttle

Associate Regional Coordinator
Dr. Payal Doctor

Regional Officers
Malik Atadzhanov
Neil Gillotti
Carter Alonzo Moreno

TEXAS REGION

Regional Coordinator
Mary Linder

Associate Regional Coordinator
Dr. H. Jessica Hargis

Regional Officers
Theresa Anthony

Andrew W. Jones
Khang Nguyen
Garrett Norwine

 

MEMBERSHIP RECRUITMENT

COLORADO/WYOMING REGION 

Regional Coordinator
David Siguenza

Regional Officers
Maria Bergman

Asmita Khattri Chettri
Brandon Martinez
Brigid Nelson

KENTUCKY REGION

Regional Coordinator
Dr. Amanda Waterstrat

Regional Officers
Alison Causey

Heather Mitchell
Gabriella Winstead

MISSISSIPPI/LOUISIANA REGION

Regional Coordinator
Dr. Ryan Ruckel

Associate Regional Coordinator
Dr. Terri Ruckel

Regional Officers
Brooklyn Boardman
Jacob Brogan
Camron Cooper
Chase Ezell
Aubrey Marie Gaudet
Anna Grace McKinney
Clayton Moulder
Tina Nguyen
Faith Patton
Diana Salinas
Carlin Taylor
Kristian Waren

TEXAS REGION

Regional Coordinator
Mary Linder

Associate Regional Coordinator
Dr. H. Jessica Hargis

Regional Officers
Theresa Anthony

Andrew W. Jones
Khang Nguyen
Garrett Norwine

 

TRANSFER READINESS

ALABAMA REGION

Regional Coordinator
Dr. Liesl Harris

Associate Regional Coordinator
Dr. Kevin Windham
Regional Officers
Hope Jensen
Adam Patterson
Anna Vasquez
Karoline Xavier

ARIZONA REGION

Regional Coordinator
Amy MacPherson

Regional Officers
Andrea Astorga-German
Maricruz Chavez-Tinoco
David Ortiz Leon
Vicente Ortiz
Trinidad Pecho
Clinton Ponder-Gilby
Kiara Soriano

ILLINOIS REGION

Regional Coordinator
Adrienne Barkley Giffin

Associate Regional Coordinator
Shannon Hernandez

Regional Officers
Misheelt Batkhurel
Henrick August Esguerra
Julia Kienzler
Mason “Max” Kueller
Hyler Pence

OHIO REGION

Regional Coordinator
David Sigmund

Associate Regional Coordinator
Richard Clever

Regional Officers
Melissa Miller
Breanna Napper
Ronald Salazar
Yudai Yamamoto
Andrea Young

OKLAHOMA/ARKANSAS REGION

Regional Coordinator
Dr. Rebekah Robinette

Associate Regional Coordinator
Dr. Julie Flegal-Smallwood

Regional Officers
Abiagayle Millsap
Emily Williams